Adjudication sur abonnement

* JOSEF REBELL
(Vienna 1787–1828 Dresden)
Landscape with Lake Como and figures. 1811.
Oil on canvas.
Signed and dated lower right: Jos: Rebell 1811.
119.3 × 158 cm.

Provenance:
European private collection.

Our thanks to Dr. Sabine Grabner who has confirmed the authenticity of this painting on the basis of a photograph.

JOSEF REBELL
(Wien 1787–1828 Dresden)
Landschaft mit Blick auf den Comersee und Figurenstaffage. 1811.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert und datiert: Jos: Rebell 1811.
119,3 × 158 cm.

Provenienz:
Europäischer Privatbesitz.

Dr. Sabine Grabner bestätigt die Eigenhändigkeit des Gemäldes anhand einer Fotografie, wofür wir ihr danken.