Adjudication sur abonnement

HENRI MARTIN
(Toulouse 1860 - 1943, Labastide-du-Vert)
Fleurs.
Oil on canvas.
Signed lower right: Henri Martin.
61 x 50 cm.

We thank Marie-Anne Destrebecq-Martin for her kind assistance and for confirming the authenticity of the work, Paris, May 2018.
This work corresponds very likely with nr. 132 from the list of paintings by Henri Martin compiled from Jacques Martin-Ferrières.

Provenance: Private collection, Switzerland.
HENRI MARTIN
Fleurs.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert: Henri Martin.
61 x 50 cm.

Wir danken Marie-Anne Destrebecq-Martin für die freundliche Hilfe und für die Bestätigung der Authentizität des Werkes, Paris, Mai 2018.
Das Werk entspricht wohl der Nr. 132 aus der Liste der Gemälde Henri Martins von Jacques Martin-Ferrières.

Provenienz: Privatsammlung Schweiz.