Adjudication sur abonnement

ALBERT ANKER
(1831 Ins 1910)
Tête de jeune femme (copy after Titian).
Oil on canvas laid on board.

25 x 23 cm.

Provenance:
- Maurice Anker Collection.
- A. Moll-Möschler Collection, Biel.
- Private collection, Biel, from 1962.
- Swiss private collection.

Literature:
- Albert Anker, Max Huggler and Kunstmuseum Bern: Albert Anker. Katalog der Gemälde und Ölstudien, Bern 1962, no. 464.
- Sandor Kuthy and Therese Bhattacharya-Stettler: Albert Anker. Werkkatalog der Gemälde und Ölstudien, Basel 1995, p. 77, no. 51 (with ill.).
ALBERT ANKER
(1831 Ins 1910)
Tête de jeune femme (Kopie nach Tizian).
Öl auf Leinwand auf Karton.

25 x 23 cm.

Provenienz:
- Sammlung Maurice Anker.
- Sammlung A. Moll-Möschler, Biel.
- Privatbesitz, Biel, seit 1962.
- Schweizer Privatbesitz.

Literatur:
- Albert Anker, Max Huggler und Kunstmuseum Bern: Albert Anker. Katalog der Gemälde und Ölstudien, Bern 1962, Nr. 464.
- Sandor Kuthy und Therese Bhattacharya-Stettler: Albert Anker. Werkkatalog der Gemälde und Ölstudien, Basel 1995, S. 77, Nr. 51 (mit Abb.).